Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

king.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for king.com below:

 

Add review

king.com


 

 

king.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: king.com

Google Index:
View king.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View king.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View king.com Bing Links
History:
View king.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  king.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,424
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  63,989
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,744,794
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,848,058.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
67.36%
Referral:
5.04%
Search:
18.05%
Social:
9.55%
Paid:
0%

king.com receives about 78,000 special visitors and 124,800 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $481.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $328,797.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank king.com is ranked number 7,008 in the globe and 0.0156% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on king.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
king.com
89.96%81.86%1.46
care.king.com
3.56%5.52%2.5
sso.king.com
2.62%6.58%4.0
candycrush.king.com
1.43%0.90%1.0
petrescue.king.com
1.21%0.76%1.0
about.king.com
0.86%0.60%1.1
farmheroes.king.com
0.81%0.51%1.0
bubblewitch3.king.com
0.69%0.43%1.0
adtrack.king.com
0.36%0.23%1
candycrushsoda.king.com
0.35%0.24%1.1
discover.king.com
0.25%0.30%2.0
app-store.king.com
0.20%0.15%1
techblog.king.com
0.18%0.16%1
play.king.com
0.15%0.09%1
royalstore.king.com
0.15%0.74%8
help.king.com
0.13%0.08%1
king-candycrush.king.com
0.13%0.08%1
papapear.king.com
0.12%0.08%1
email.king.com
0.11%0.10%2
candycrushjellycanvas.king.com
0.09%0.05%1
soporto.king.com
0.09%0.06%1
remote.king.com
0.09%0.11%2
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  280
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

king.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.0%15.3%6965
India 7.0%6.3%5284
France 6.6%6.8%2856
Germany 5.7%6.6%3918
Italy 4.8%4.8%2908
Spain 4.2%8.1%2561
Japan 3.7%2.9%11196
Brazil 2.6%2.6%5631
United Kingdom 2.5%3.0%6916
Turkey 2.5%2.1%2843
Greece 2.5%2.2%1610
Pakistan 2.1%2.0%2155
Argentina 1.9%1.7%2529
Angola 1.9%2.1%2037
Mexico 1.9%1.6%4656
Poland 1.6%1.4%4977
Egypt 1.6%1.4%2714
Finland 1.4%1.5%1411
Venezuela 1.4%1.2%1931
Romania 1.4%1.4%2276
Azerbaijan 1.4%1.6%2278
Sweden 1.3%2.1%2254
Belgium 1.1%0.9%3540
Chile 0.9%0.7%2739
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%7236
South Africa 0.8%0.8%4449
Canada 0.8%1.1%10923
Colombia 0.7%0.6%3664
Algeria 0.7%0.7%2948
Peru 0.6%0.5%3246
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%5061
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%8551
Tunisia 0.6%0.4%1715
Trinidad and Tobago 0.6%0.6%412
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%7729
Iran 0.5%0.4%20796
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%5330
Hungary 0.5%0.6%3512
Oman 0.5%0.4%1315

king.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on king.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
king.com
89.96%81.86%1.46
care.king.com
3.56%5.52%2.5
sso.king.com
2.62%6.58%4.0
candycrush.king.com
1.43%0.90%1.0
petrescue.king.com
1.21%0.76%1.0
about.king.com
0.86%0.60%1.1
farmheroes.king.com
0.81%0.51%1.0
bubblewitch3.king.com
0.69%0.43%1.0
adtrack.king.com
0.36%0.23%1
candycrushsoda.king.com
0.35%0.24%1.1
discover.king.com
0.25%0.30%2.0
app-store.king.com
0.20%0.15%1
techblog.king.com
0.18%0.16%1
play.king.com
0.15%0.09%1
royalstore.king.com
0.15%0.74%8
help.king.com
0.13%0.08%1
king-candycrush.king.com
0.13%0.08%1
papapear.king.com
0.12%0.08%1
email.king.com
0.11%0.10%2
candycrushjellycanvas.king.com
0.09%0.05%1
soporto.king.com
0.09%0.06%1
remote.king.com
0.09%0.11%2
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,094$219.01
France 8,486$39.89
Germany 8,237$39.78
United Kingdom 3,744$23.33
Italy 5,990$20.91
Sweden 2,621$13.94
Finland 1,872$13.57
India 7,862$12.58
Japan 3,619$11.58
Spain 10,109$11.22
Canada 1,373$9.62
Angola 2,621$7.00
Brazil 3,245$5.74
Belgium 1,123$5.54
Greece 2,746$4.94
Switzerland 749$4.55
South Africa 998$4.40
Azerbaijan 1,997$3.21
Poland 1,747$3.16
Turkey 2,621$2.86
Pakistan 2,496$2.65
Argentina 2,122$2.52
Romania 1,747$2.06
Mexico 1,997$1.94
Malaysia 624$1.89
Hungary 749$1.56
Taiwan 749$1.42
Egypt 1,747$1.42
Indonesia 874$1.07
Trinidad and Tobago 749$1.06
Saudi Arabia 499$1.01
Venezuela 1,498$1.00
Colombia 749$1.00
Chile 874$0.89
Algeria 874$0.79
Peru 624$0.67
Oman 499$0.60
Iran 499$0.58
Tunisia 499$0.46

www.king.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-02-22
Domain Age:
24 years 4 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.comlaude.com...
Domain Name: king.com
Registry Domain ID: 173122_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-17T08:45:13Z
Creation Date: 1994-02-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-02-23T00:00:00Z
Registrar: NOM-IQ Ltd dba Com Laude
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Midasplayer (Skills) Limited, Malta branch
Registrant Organization: Midasplayer (Skills) Limited, Malta branch
Registrant Street: Aragon House Business Centre Dragonara Road
Registrant City: St. Julians
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: STJ 3140
Registrant Country: MT
Registrant Phone: +356.22485300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Com Laude
Admin Street: 2nd floor, 28-30 Little Russell Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province: London
Admin Postal Code: WC1A 2HN
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2074218250
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.8700118187
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Daniel Wigenfors
Tech Organization: Midasplayer.com Ltd
Tech Street: St Eriksgatan 133
Tech City: Stockholm
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 11343
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.854570430
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +46.854570439
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: pdns1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns3.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns4.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns5.ultradns.info
Name Server: pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-02-21T05:30:08Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude registers, maintains and renews domain names around the globe for
leading intellectual property owners and the law firms that help them.
If you have queries about this domain, you may contact us via our site
at comlaude.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The data in the Com Laude Whois database is provided to help you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. Com Laude makes this
information accessible "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam), telephone or fax; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that that send queries
or data to Com Laude or the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
registrar. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Com Laude.

Com Laude reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you accept to abide by these terms. If you fail to abide by this
policy, we may terminate your access to this WHOIS database.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude protects intellectual property in the domain name system. Com Laude
only registers domain names for legitimate rights owners. Should you have any
queries about the legitimacy of this name or our work as a UK based, ICANN
Accredited Registrar, contact us at:
Com Laude, 28-30 Little Russell Street, London WC1A 2HN, UK.
Com Laude is a business name of Nom IQ Ltd.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: KING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 173122_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-26T12:09:39Z
Creation Date: 1994-02-22T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Nom IQ Ltd (DBA Com Laude)
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-02-21T05:48:34Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 185.48.81.79 53 TXT 53 TXT 53 TXT 53 SOA 3593 Mname dns1.midasplayer.com Rname servers.midasplayer.com Serial Number 2018061200 Refresh 86400 Retry 1800 Expire 3600000 Minimum TTL 0 MX mxa-0017bd02.gslb.pphosted.com 3593 MX mxb-0017bd02.gslb.pphosted.com 3593 NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3593 NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3593 NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3593 NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3593 NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3593 NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3593

 

king.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

k1.midasplayer.com/js/app.min.js?_v=1kuae74
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

k1.midasplayer.com/css/app.min.css?_v=191ox2q

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

61.2KiB of the HTML response was needed to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 34.3KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/featuredNews/shufflecats.jpg?_v=reqpgi should save 23.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/jobs/jobsPromotion/bg_jobs-small.jpg?_v=g6o6no should save 10.5KiB (21% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-NK5DWN7&t=gtm1&cid=1424***6451.1519192125 (15 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NZHJXJ4 (15 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/logos/kingLogoRebrand.svg?_v=13wlhey should save 3.7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-instagram.svg?_v=1xf3d6g should save 976B (57% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-linkedIn.svg?_v=klgvxs should save 561B (52% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-youtube.svg?_v=ght55w should save 555B (52% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-twitter.svg?_v=otki6 should save 378B (42% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-facebook.svg?_v=17wunk should save 270B (38% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/previous_icon.svg?_v=1hi5yoa should save 254B (40% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/next_icon.svg?_v=1nstxcn should save 250B (40% reduction).
Compressing k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-tumblr.svg?_v=sjmdqf should save 190B (37% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="company.king.com" class="SiteLinks_link">About us</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="help.king.com/contact" class="SiteLinks_link">Contact us</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fking.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$87.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,634.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$32,055.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,984
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
599,527
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,294,242

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,437$39.42
Germany 2,389$11.54
France 934$4.39
Sweden 734$3.90
United Kingdom 599$3.73
Italy 1,018$3.55
India 2,201$3.52
Finland 431$3.12
Canada 343$2.41
Spain 1,921$2.13
Greece 1,071$1.93
Poland 577$1.04
Pakistan 799$0.85
Switzerland 135$0.82
Belgium 135$0.66
Indonesia 507$0.62
Azerbaijan 319$0.51
Romania 367$0.43
Hungary 195$0.40
Argentina 297$0.35
Japan 109$0.35
Brazil 195$0.34
Taiwan 120$0.23
Saudi Arabia 105$0.21
Turkey 183$0.20
Mexico 180$0.17
Malaysia 50$0.15
Angola 52$0.14
Chile 114$0.12
Iran 80$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Colombia 60$0.08
Trinidad and Tobago 52$0.07
Egypt 87$0.07
Peru 62$0.07
Algeria 44$0.04
Venezuela 45$0.03
Oman 10$0.01
Tunisia 10$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?