Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

king.com reviews & stats

Read or submit king.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for king.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

king.com


 

 

king.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: king.com

Google Index:
View king.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View king.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View king.com Bing Links
History:
View king.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  king.com
Rank:
  1,424
Organic Keywords:
  63,989
Organic Traffic:
  1,744,794
Organic Cost:
  $1,848,058.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

king.com receives about 74,000 unique visitors and 122,840 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $470.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $352,760.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank king.com is ranked number 7,536 in the world and 0.0148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 185.48.81.79. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on king.com

king.com
care.king.com
sso.king.com
candycrush.king.com
play.king.com
farmheroes.king.com
petrescue.king.com
email.king.com
candycrushsoda.king.com
discover.king.com
app-store.king.com
about.king.com
adtrack.king.com
royalstore.king.com
techblog.king.com
king-diamonddigger.king.com
diamonddigger.king.com
soporto.king.com
phpmyadmin.king.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  163,227
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  4,464
Stumbles:
  4,680
Buffer:
  280
Pins:
  0

king.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.4%15.1%7859
India 8.9%7.9%4847
Germany 6.8%7.9%3795
Spain 5.2%10.3%2411
Italy 5.1%4.5%3324
France 4.4%4.3%4919
United Kingdom 3.4%4.2%6018
Greece 3.0%3.1%1530
Brazil 2.9%2.8%5808
Turkey 2.9%2.7%2889
Pakistan 2.6%2.4%2059
Mexico 2.2%1.7%4738
Azerbaijan 1.7%1.6%2180
Egypt 1.7%1.4%2982
Argentina 1.6%1.3%3210
Sweden 1.5%2.8%2234
Belgium 1.4%1.0%3359
Venezuela 1.2%1.1%2328
Romania 1.2%1.3%3000
Poland 1.2%1.3%6875
Canada 1.1%0.8%11479
Taiwan 1.1%0.8%6880
Finland 1.0%1.5%2169
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%7199
Chile 0.9%0.7%2843
Algeria 0.8%0.8%2955
Colombia 0.8%0.8%3527
South Africa 0.8%0.8%5239
Portugal 0.8%0.5%3714
Iran 0.8%0.6%15691
Switzerland 0.7%1.1%3462
Israel 0.6%0.4%4112
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%41168
Qatar 0.6%0.6%3352

king.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
78/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
57/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on king.com

king.com
care.king.com
sso.king.com
candycrush.king.com
play.king.com
farmheroes.king.com
petrescue.king.com
email.king.com
candycrushsoda.king.com
discover.king.com
app-store.king.com
about.king.com
adtrack.king.com
royalstore.king.com
techblog.king.com
king-diamonddigger.king.com
diamonddigger.king.com
soporto.king.com
phpmyadmin.king.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,549$212.76
Germany 9,704$46.87
United Kingdom 5,159$32.14
France 5,282$24.83
Italy 5,528$19.29
Sweden 3,440$18.30
India 9,704$15.53
Spain 12,653$14.04
Finland 1,843$13.36
Switzerland 1,351$8.20
Canada 983$6.89
Greece 3,808$6.85
Brazil 3,440$6.09
Belgium 1,228$6.06
South Africa 983$4.33
Turkey 3,317$3.62
Azerbaijan 1,965$3.16
Pakistan 2,948$3.13
Poland 1,597$2.89
Israel 491$2.87
Mexico 2,088$2.03
Qatar 737$1.95
Argentina 1,597$1.90
Romania 1,597$1.88
Taiwan 983$1.87
Egypt 1,720$1.39
Portugal 614$1.34
Colombia 983$1.31
Russian Federation 614$1.25
Indonesia 983$1.21
Venezuela 1,351$0.91
Algeria 983$0.88
Chile 860$0.88
Iran 737$0.85

www.king.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-02-22
Domain Age:
23 years 9 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.comlaude.com...
Domain Name: king.com
Registry Domain ID: 173122_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-17T08:45:13Z
Creation Date: 1994-02-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-02-23T00:00:00Z
Registrar: NOM-IQ Ltd dba Com Laude
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Midasplayer (Skills) Limited, Malta branch
Registrant Organization: Midasplayer (Skills) Limited, Malta branch
Registrant Street: Aragon House Business Centre Dragonara Road
Registrant City: St. Julians
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: STJ 3140
Registrant Country: MT
Registrant Phone: +356.22485300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Com Laude
Admin Street: 2nd floor, 28-30 Little Russell Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province: London
Admin Postal Code: WC1A 2HN
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2074218250
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.8700118187
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Daniel Wigenfors
Tech Organization: Midasplayer.com Ltd
Tech Street: St Eriksgatan 133
Tech City: Stockholm
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 11343
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.854570430
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +46.854570439
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns3.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns4.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns5.ultradns.info
Name Server: pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-13T20:10:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude registers, maintains and renews domain names around the world for
leading intellectual property owners and the law firms that support them.
If you have queries about this domain, you may contact us via our website
at www.comlaude.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The data in the Com Laude Whois database is provided to assist you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. Com Laude makes this
information available "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam), telephone or fax; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that that send queries
or data to Com Laude or the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
registrar. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Com Laude.

Com Laude reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms. If you fail to abide by this
policy, we may terminate your access to this WHOIS database.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude protects intellectual property in the domain name system. Com Laude
only registers domain names for legitimate rights owners. Should you have any
queries about the legitimacy of this name or our work as a UK based, ICANN
Accredited Registrar, contact us at:
Com Laude, 28-30 Little Russell Street, London WC1A 2HN, UK.
Com Laude is a business name of Nom IQ Ltd.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: KING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 173122_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-26T12:09:39Z
Creation Date: 1994-02-22T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Nom IQ Ltd (DBA Com Laude)
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-13T20:10:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

king.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://k1.midasplayer.com/js/app.min.js?_v=10a8zfm
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://k1.midasplayer.com/css/app.min.css?_v=2h5g9j

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize the above-the-fold content


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://k1.midasplayer.com/images/featuredNews/shufflecats.jpg?_v=reqpgi
https://k1.midasplayer.com/images/jobs/jobsPromotion/bg_jobs-small.jpg?_v=g6o6no

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-NK5DWN7&t=gtm1&cid=1808871102.1513195848
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NZHJXJ4
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://k1.midasplayer.com/images/logos/kingLogoRebrand.svg?_v=13wlhey
https://k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-instagram.svg?_v=1xf3d6g
https://k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-linkedIn.svg?_v=klgvxs
https://k1.midasplayer.com/images/icons/socialLinks-youtube.svg?_v=ght55w

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://company.king.com" class="SiteLinks_link">About us</a>
<a href="http://help.king.com/contact" class="SiteLinks_link">Contact us</a>
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$91.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,741.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$33,352.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,633
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
649,001
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,896,174

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,339$38.30
Germany 2,814$13.59
United Kingdom 825$5.14
Sweden 963$5.12
India 2,717$4.35
Italy 940$3.28
Finland 424$3.07
France 581$2.73
Greece 1,485$2.67
Spain 2,404$2.67
Canada 246$1.72
Switzerland 243$1.48
Pakistan 943$1.00
Poland 527$0.95
Belgium 147$0.73
Indonesia 570$0.70
Israel 93$0.55
Azerbaijan 314$0.51
Romania 335$0.40
Brazil 206$0.37
Taiwan 157$0.30
Portugal 129$0.28
Argentina 224$0.27
Turkey 232$0.25
Mexico 188$0.18
Iran 118$0.14
Qatar 44$0.12
Chile 112$0.11
Colombia 79$0.10
South Africa 20$0.09
Russian Federation 37$0.07
Egypt 86$0.07
Algeria 49$0.04
Venezuela 41$0.03

Do you want to know more about our website?